Visitors to Iran are obligated to acquire a visa from one of the Iranian diplomatic missions unless they come from one of the visa exempt countries or countries eligible for a visa on arrival. With the consent from Iranian foreign ministry, we have the authority to help the visitors in order to facilitate the process of obtaining visa. These are some of the important statics. First, it’s very important to acknowledge that the best time to start the process is at least two months before you plan to arrive, all visa applicants must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) in Tehran. This includes those seeking a visa on arrival, which can be approved either in advance or, with a longer wait on arrival.

 

Who does and does not need visa?

Passport-holders from Bosnia-Herzegovina, Macedonia, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Slovenia and Turkey can get a three-month tourist visa on arrival. Everyone else needs to arrange a visa in advance or seek a 30-day visa on arrival at an airport. However, US, British and Canadian citizens need to pre-arrange a tour or private guide, or be sponsored by a friend or relative in Iran, who will take legal responsibility for them. Israeli passport holders, and anyone with an Israeli stamp in their passport (up to 6 months after visiting Israel), will not get a visa.

 

Visa on Arrival (VOA)

Most nationalities can obtain their visa upon their arrival (VOA) at the administration office of MFA of seven international airports in Iran including Imam Khomeini Airport (IKA), Mashhad airport (MHD), Tabriz airport (TBZ), Shiraz airport (SYZ), Isfahan airport (ISF), Kish airport (KIH) and Qeshm airport (GSM). It is highly recommended to apply for visa reference code before your trip via our visa department which is responsible 24/7.  Please be advised the UK, USA and Canadian nationalities are not allowed to apply for visa on arrival, and they must apply at least three months prior their trip via a reputable travel agency. They also must come through organized tours and accompany a certified tour guide all the time.

 

 Documents required for visa

  • Completed visa application form.
  • All visitors must hold a passport valid for at least 6 months with at least two blank pages.
  • Passport size (3*4) Present-day photographs with white background.
  • The American, British and Canadian nationalities will have to provide us 2 more added documents,
  • Prepare a CV or a Letter of Motivation.
  • Links to the Social Medias (Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, etc).
  • Authorization code (letter of invitation)/LOI

After starting the process for your visa, the agency will arrange to get the visa authorization code from the MFA. Depending on your nationality the duration will take between a week and 15 days and specifically for the Americans, British and Canadians, it will take up to two months. Another notable subject, the visa fees are changeable depending on your nationality. The method is effectively based on reciprocity, which means you would be charged as much as an Iranian national would have to pay in order to get a visa to your country.

Our company will provide you the most intellectual staff in order to obtain the Iranian visa smoothly and luckily with no complications.

Iran Visa Application Form